Is this what you're looking for?
2008 Show Winners by Class
2008 YearOne Experience Show Winners by Class
1964-72 Chevelle
Winner - Don and Francis Crowe, Conyers, GA, 1970 Chevelle
Runner Up - Brent Casteel, King, NC, 1964 Chevelle
Mopar B/E Bodies
Winner - Mike Peede, Pendergrass, GA, 1970 'Cuda
Runner Up - James Brown, Lyman, SC, 1969 Coronet
Mopar A/C Bodies
Winner - Chuck Causey, Cartersville, GA, 1970 Duster
1964-72 Skylark/GS
Winner - Ronald Werner, Kennesaw, GA, 1971 GS455
Runner Up - Chris Munsey, Atlanta, GA, 1971 Skylark
1964-72 Cutlass/442
Winner - Greg Rucker, Thomaston, GA, 1969 442
Runner Up - David Petterson, Munford, TN, 1972 Cutlass
1967-81 Firebird/Trans Am
Winner - Russell Sloan, Athens, GA, 1968 Firebird
Runner Up - Jeff Cooper, New Boston, OH, 1978 Trans Am
1964-72 LeMans/GTO
Winner - Bill Howell, Pigeon Forge, TN, 1965 GTO
Runner Up - William Sloan, Winterville, GA, 1967 GTO
1962-74 Chevy II/Nova
Winner - Chris Palmer, Alpharetta, GA, 1967 Chevy II
Runner Up - Steven French, Hurricane, WV, 1969 Nova
1967-81 Camaro/Z28
Winner - Jerry Rice, Royston, GA, 1969 Camaro
Runner Up - Chris Quesada, Riverview, FL, 1969 Camaro
1958-72 Impala/Caprice
Winner - Mark Chichester, Mooresville, NC, 1958 Impala
Runner Up - Joe Patterson, Monroe, GA, 1969 Impala
1978-87 GM G-Body
Winner - Dan Washburn, Snellville, GA, 1986 Monte Carlo
Runner Up - Jason Kilgore, Jefferson, GA, 1986 Monte Carlo
1967-87 Chevy/GMC Truck
Winner - Bryan Kidd, Gillsville, GA, 1972 Chevy C10 Stepside
Runner Up - Shane Balmer, Cleveland, GA, 1971 Chevy Pickup
1964-73 Mustang
Winner - Gary Bennett, Lilburn, GA, 1967 Mustang
Runner Up - Vince Davis, Gainesville, GA, 1967 Mustang GT 500
1979-Present Mustang
Winner - Bob Persinger, Grayson, GA, 2006 Mustang GT
Runner Up - Jennifer Madison, Ingils, FL, 2005 Mustang
1982-2002 GM F-Body
Winner - Dan Williams, Covington, GA, 1993 Trans Am
Runner Up - Robbie Lewis, Leesburg, GA, 2002 Trans Am
1991-96 GM B-Body
Winner - Martin Johns, Acworth, GA, 1996 Impala SS
Runner Up - Mike Lozano, Jonesboro, GA, 1995 Impala SS
2001-Present PT Cruiser
Winner - Sharon Doughty, McDonough, GA, 2003 PT Cruiser
Runner Up - Eddie King, Lawrenceville, GA, 2001 PT Cruiser
1953-82 Corvette
Winner - Jay Adams, Mobile, AL, 1972 Corvette
Runner Up - Jeff Markey, Wadsworth, IL, 1963 Corvette
1955-57 Chevrolet
Winner - Chad Williamson, Flowery Branch, GA, 1957 Nomad
Runner Up - Richard Ruider, Guelth, Ontario, Canada, 1955 Bel Air
Open Class - Car
Winner - Terry Mauney, Clover, SC, 1964 AMC Rambler
Runner Up - Ron Hollis, Gainesville, GA, 1964 Olds Dynamic 88
Open Class - Truck
Winner - Ron Cates, Alpharetta, GA, 1955 Chevy Truck
Runner Up - John Maffucci, Dahlonega, GA, 1955 Ford F100